Check In     Check Out     Rooms  
 
image not  
image not    

Sula Vineyards

Beyond by Sula







Beyond is a 32 room getaway resort - the perfect haven of peace for stressed out city folk. Take a dip in the vineyard pool, go for a leisurely bicycle ride on the winding country roads, soak up the peaceful view or simply enjoy delicious food while sipping on Sula wines. Beyond is quite simply a slice of paradise.

Located just a short distance from our winery, Beyond offers a special selection of rooms, each with a private balcony/sitout and a beautiful lake or hill view.

We are delighted to present the facilities available at our resort:

Café Rose– The all-day dining restaurant, which has an array of A la carte dishes inclined towards healthy and nutritious food – with a bunch of ingredients hand-picked from our own organic farms.

White Room– A conference hall with state-of-art audio visual equipment, perfect for meetings and corporate get-togethers.

Infinity Pool- a beautiful pool pouring down into the vineyards, with its own open wine bar.

Gymnasium- a well-equipped gym overlooking the infinity pool, vineyards and lake.

Vino Spa– Our spa is the perfect companion to the resort with modern massage rooms, a Jacuzzi and exclusive services to pamper you. Let the aromatic oils and relaxing treatments rejuvenate your mind, body & soul.

Red Room– A furnished game and chill-out room to keep children and adults busy all day, with the game of your choice – be it table tennis, carom, darts, foosball or play pool with your favourite glass of Sula!

front desk opened and staffed 24/7.

Daily house keeping included in the room rate.

Private bathroom for each unit.

Exclusive packages are available for Corporate and Group bookings.

For Special Offers:Click Here

To explore the beautiful Beyond by Sula:Click Here

For information and reservations.

Call: + 91 253-3027777 / +91 7875555725

Mail:beyond@sulawines.com

Click here for directions to Beyond.
________________________________________________________________________________

TARIFF

Package for 1 night per couple:

Room TypeNo. of Rooms(Sunday to Thursday)(Friday & Saturday)Prime DaysChristmas & New Year
Standard Rooms (Hill View)555007000900010000
Deluxe Rooms (Lake View)16650080001000012000
Executive Suite (Lake & Hill View)7750095001200015000
Luxury Suite (Lake View)19000110001500020000
Private Villa (Lake View)320000245004000050000
Extra Person2000200030004000
*Taxes as applicable (20%)
(The above rates are inclusive of breakfast, a vineyard & winery tour and wine tasting session at our winery)










Prime days at Beyond By Sula

Date FromDate ToOccasion
14th Aug 201518th Aug 2015Independence Day / Pateti
24th Sep 201527th Sep 2015Eid / Ganesh Visarjan
2nd Oct 20154th Oct 2015Gandhi Anniversary
22nd Oct 201525th Oct 2015Dassera
6th Nov 201515th Nov 2015Diwali
18th Dec 20153rd Jan 2016Christmas & New Year

Terms & Conditions:

Taxes extra and as applicable on the tariff.
  • Advance payment is required to confirm reservation. Reservation is available on first come first serve basis.
  • All tariffs are based on double occupancy, per room, per night. Twin rooms are subject to availability.
  • The check-in time is 2 pm and checkout time is 12 noon.
  • Tariff includes complimentary breakfast for two, before checkout.
  • Final bill to be settled on site, before check-out.
  • A complimentary vineyard, winery tour and wine tasting session is included in the package.
  • Group tariff and Corporate off site packages are available on request, kindly speak to the Resort Manager.
  • One child below 4 years is complimentary, Second child even if under 4 years will be charged extra. Any child above 4 years is to be charged extra.
  • Bedding facility will be made available for drivers and maids on prior request.
  • Additional entertainment programs with cultural activities, outdoor   activities, group games and karaoke on request.
  • Only Visa, Master Card / Debit Card & Amex Cards are accepted.
RECOMMENDED ON
Beyond by Sula
Follow us: