Check In     Check Out     Rooms  
 
image not  
image not    

Sula Vineyards

Beyond Vineyard Resort






Certificate of Excellence
2014 Winner

Beyond is a 32 room getaway resort - the perfect haven of peace for stressed out city folk. Take a dip in the vineyard pool, go for a leisurely bicycle ride on the winding country roads, soak up the peaceful view or simply enjoy delicious food while sipping on Sula wines. Beyond is quite simply a slice of paradise.

Located just a short distance from our winery, Beyond offers a special selection of rooms, each with a private balcony/sitout and a beautiful lake or hill view.
 

We are delighted to present the facilities available at our resort:
 
Café Rose– The all-day dining restaurant, which has an array of A la carte dishes inclined towards healthy and nutritious food – with a bunch of ingredients hand-picked from our own organic farms.
 
White Room– A conference hall with state-of-art audio visual equipment, perfect for meetings and corporate get-togethers.
 
Infinity Pool- a beautiful pool pouring down into the vineyards, with its own open wine bar.
 
Gymnasium- a well-equipped gym overlooking the infinity pool, vineyards and lake.
 
Vino Spa– Our spa is the perfect companion to the resort with modern massage rooms, a Jacuzzi and exclusive services to pamper you. Let the aromatic oils and relaxing treatments rejuvenate your mind, body & soul.
 
Red Room– A furnished game and chill-out room to keep children and adults busy all day, with the game of your choice – be it table tennis, carom, darts, foosball or play pool with your favourite glass of Sula!!

A front deskopened and staffed 24/7.

Daily housekeepingincluded in the room rate.

Private bathroomfor each unit.
 
Exclusive packages are available for Corporate and Group bookings.
 
For Special Offers:Click Here

To explore the beautiful Beyond Vineyard Resort:Click Here

For information and reservations
Call : + 91 253-3027777 / +91 7875555725
Mail :beyond@sulawines.com
Click herefor directions to Beyond.
______________________________________________________________________

TARIFF

Package for 1 night per couple:

Room TypeNo Of Rooms(Sunday to Thursday)(Friday & Saturday)Prime DaysChristmas & New Year
Standard Rooms (hill view)555007000900010000
Deluxe Room (lake view)16650080001000012000
Executive Suite (lake and hill view)7750095001150015000
Luxury Suite (lake view)19000110001500020000
Private Villa (lake view)320000245004000050000
Extra Person2000200030004000

*Taxes as applicable(17.42%)
(The above rates are inclusive of breakfast, a vineyard & winery tour and wine tasting session at our winery)

Prime Day Calendar at Beyond
Date FromDate To
11thApr14thAprMahavir Jayanti on 14th Apr
1stMay4thMayMaharashtra/ May Day on 1st May
15thAug18thAugIndependence Day on 15th Aug
2ndOct5thOctGandhi Jayanti on 2nd Oct
17thOct26thOctGandhi Jayanti on 2nd Oct
6thNov9thNovGurunanak Jayanti on 6th Nov
Christmas and New Year Period :19thDec 2014 to 4thJan 2015.

Terms & Conditions:

  • Taxes extra and as applicable on the tariff.
  • Advance payment is required to confirm reservation. Reservation is available on first come first serve basis.
  • All tariffs are based on double occupancy, per room, per night. Twin rooms are subject to availability.
  • The check-in time is 2 pm and checkout time is 12 noon.
  • Tariff includes complimentary breakfast for two, before checkout.
  • Final bill to be settled on site, before check-out.
  • A complimentary vineyard, winery tour and wine tasting session is included in the package.
  • Group tariff and Corporate off site packages are available on request, kindly speak to the Resort Manager.
  • One child below 4 years is complimentary, Second child even if under 4 years will be charged extra. Any child above 4 years is to be charged extra.
  • Bedding facility will be made available for drivers and maids on prior request.
  • Additional entertainment programs with cultural activities, outdoor   activities, group games and karaoke on request.
  • Only Visa, Master Card / Debit Card & Amex Cards are accepted.
Follow us: