Check In     Check Out     Rooms  
 
image not  
image not    

Sula Vineyards

Beyond Vineyard Resort





Certificate of Excellence
2014 Winner

Beyond is a 32 room getaway resort - the perfect haven of peace for stressed out city folk. Take a dip in the vineyard pool, go for a leisurely bicycle ride on the winding country roads, soak up the peaceful view or simply enjoy delicious food while sipping on Sula wines. Beyond is quite simply a slice of paradise.

Located just a short distance from our winery, Beyond offers a special selection of rooms, each with a private balcony/sitout and a beautiful lake or hill view.

We are delighted to present the facilities available at our resort:

Café Rose– The all-day dining restaurant, which has an array of A la carte dishes inclined towards healthy and nutritious food – with a bunch of ingredients hand-picked from our own organic farms.

White Room– A conference hall with state-of-art audio visual equipment, perfect for meetings and corporate get-togethers.

Infinity Pool- a beautiful pool pouring down into the vineyards, with its own open wine bar.

Gymnasium- a well-equipped gym overlooking the infinity pool, vineyards and lake.

Vino Spa– Our spa is the perfect companion to the resort with modern massage rooms, a Jacuzzi and exclusive services to pamper you. Let the aromatic oils and relaxing treatments rejuvenate your mind, body & soul.

Red Room– A furnished game and chill-out room to keep children and adults busy all day, with the game of your choice – be it table tennis, carom, darts, foosball or play pool with your favourite glass of Sula!

Afront deskopened and staffed 24/7.

Daily house keepingincluded in the room rate.

Private bathroomfor each unit.

Exclusive packages are available for Corporate and Group bookings.

For Special Offers:Click Here

To explore the beautiful Beyond Vineyard Resort:Click Here

For information and reservations.

Call: + 91 253-3027777 / +91 7875555725

Mail:beyond@sulawines.com

Click herefor directions to Beyond.
________________________________________________________________________________

TARIFF

Package for 1 night per couple:

Room TypeNo. of Rooms(Sunday to Thursday)(Friday & Saturday)Prime DaysChristmas & New Year
Standard Rooms (Hill View)555007000900010000
Deluxe Rooms (Lake View)16650080001000012000
Executive Suite (Lake & Hill View)7750095001200015000
Luxury Suite (Lake View)19000110001500020000
Private Villa (Lake View)320000245004000050000
Extra Person2000200030004000
*Taxes as applicable(17.42%)
(The above rates are inclusive of breakfast, a vineyard & winery tour and wine tasting session at our winery)










Prime days at Beyond

Date FromDate ToOccasion
23rd Jan 201526th Jan 2015Republic Day
13th Feb 201515th Feb 2015Valentine's Day
6th Mar 20158th Mar 2015Holi
2nd April 20155th April 2015Good Friday / Easter
1st May 20153rd May 2015Maharashtra Day
14th Aug 201518th Aug 2015Independence Day / Pateti
24th Sep 201527th Sep 2015Eid / Ganesh Visarjan
2nd Oct 20154th Oct 2015Gandhi Anniversary
22nd Oct 201525th Oct 2015Dassera
6th Nov 201515th Nov 2015Diwali
18th Dec 20153rd Jan 2016Christmas & New Year

Terms & Conditions:

Taxes extra and as applicable on the tariff.
  • Advance payment is required to confirm reservation. Reservation is available on first come first serve basis.
  • All tariffs are based on double occupancy, per room, per night. Twin rooms are subject to availability.
  • The check-in time is 2 pm and checkout time is 12 noon.
  • Tariff includes complimentary breakfast for two, before checkout.
  • Final bill to be settled on site, before check-out.
  • A complimentary vineyard, winery tour and wine tasting session is included in the package.
  • Group tariff and Corporate off site packages are available on request, kindly speak to the Resort Manager.
  • One child below 4 years is complimentary, Second child even if under 4 years will be charged extra. Any child above 4 years is to be charged extra.
  • Bedding facility will be made available for drivers and maids on prior request.
  • Additional entertainment programs with cultural activities, outdoor   activities, group games and karaoke on request.
  • Only Visa, Master Card / Debit Card & Amex Cards are accepted.
Follow us: